Committee

Conference Co-Chairs:

Peter Hall (University of Bath)

David Mould (Carleton University)

 

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Hongbo Fu (City Univ. of Hong Kong)

Marcus Magnor (TU Braunschweig)

 

Program Committee Members:

Mingming Cheng (Nankai University)

Weiming Dong (Institute of Automation, CAS)

Martin Eisemann(Technische Hochschule Köln)

Peter Eisert(Humboldt Universität zu Berlin)

Martin Fuchs(HDM Stuttgart)

Lin Gao(Institute of Computing Technology, CAS)

Paul Guerro(University College London)

Michael Guthe(University of Bayreuth)

Xiaohu Guo(University of Texas at Dallas)

Shi-Min Hu(Tsinghua University)

Myung-Soo Kim(Seoul National University)

Yu-Kun Lai(Cardiff University)

Chenfeng Li(Swansea University)

Yanyang Li(Alibaba AI Lab)

Ligang Liu(University of Sci. & Tech. of China)

Yongjin Liu(Tsinghua University)

Shaoping Lu(Nankai University)

David Marshall(Cardiff University)

Niloy Mitra(University College London)

Adrian Munteanu(Vrije Universiteit Brussel)

Maryam Mustafa(Information Technology University Lahore)

Soren Pirk(Stanford University)

Bodo Rosenhahn(Leibniz Universität Hannover)

Holly Rushmeier(Yale University)

Bin Sheng(Shanghai Jiaotong University)

Shigeo Takahashi(The University of Aizu)

Christian Theobalt(Max-Planck-Institute for Informatics)

Daniel Thalmann(EPFL)

Thorsten Thormählen(University of Marburg)

Yiying Tong(Michigan State University)

Etienne Vouga(The University of Texas at Austin)

Wenping Wang(The University of Hong Kong)

Tien-Tsin Wong(Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Enhua Wu(University of Macau)

Shihong Xia(Institute of Computing Technology, CAS)

Kai Xu(National University of Defense Technology)

Kun Xu(Tsinghua University)

Wei-Wei Xu(Zhejiang University)

Dongming Yan(NLPR, CASIA)

Hongbin Zha(Peking University)

Fang-lue Zhang(Victoria University of Wellington)

Lei Zhang(Beijing Institute of Technology)

Jianmin Zheng(Nanyang Technological University)

Weishi Zheng(Sun Yat-Sen University)

Youyi Zheng(Zhejiang University)

Changqing Zou(University of Maryland)

Jing Liao(City University of Hong Kong)

Hui Huang(Shenzhen University)

Matthias Teschner(University of Freiburg)

Jean-Michel Dischler(U Strassbourg)

Stefan Bruckner(University of Bergen)

Yung-Yu Chuang(National Taiwan University)

Meng Yang(Shenzhen University)

Leonarrdo Sacht(Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)

Rahul Narain(Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)

Manolis Savva(Princeton University)

Manfred Lau(City University of Hong Kong)

Shinjiro Sueda(Texas A&M)

Michael Zollhoefer(Stanford University)

Jérémie Dumas(New York University)

I-Chen Lin(National Chiao Tung University)

Xifeng Gao(Florida State University)

Amir Vaxman(Utrecht University)

Feng Xu(Tsinghua University)

Yang Liu(Microsoft Research Asia)

Ming-Te Chi(National Chengchi University, Taiwan)

Ryoichi Ando(National Institute of Informatics)

Xiaoguang Han(University of Hong Kong)

Chi-Wing Fu(Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Hung-Kuo Chu(National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Min H. Kim(KAIST)

Jun Xing(University of Southern California)

Jun-Yan Zhu(MIT)

Lvdi Wang(Microsoft Research Asia)

Weikai Chen(University of Southern California)

James Tompkin(Brown University)

Michael Weinmann(University of Bonn)

Zichun Zhong(Wayne State University)

Qingnan Zhou(Adobe Research)

Dominik Michels(KAUST)

Yu-Shuen Wang(National Chiao Tung University)

Antoni Chan(City University of Hong Kong)

Ying He(Nanyang Technological University)

Yu-Ting Tsai(Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)

Pengfei Xu(Shenzhen University)

Jiri Kosinka(University of Groningen)

Bailin Deng(Cardiff University)

Bo Zhu(Dartmouth College)

Guoning Chen(University of Houston)

Fabio Pellacini(Sapienza University of Rome)

Libin Liu(DeepMotion Inc.)

 

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs:

Yongliang Yang (University of Bath)

Tianjia Shao (University of Leeds)