Committee

Honorary Conference Chair

Du Zhang (Macau University of Science and Technology)

 

Conference Co-Chairs:

Leila De Floriani (University of Maryland, IEEE CS President)

Hon-Cheng Wong (Macau University of Science and Technology)

 

Program Co-Chairs:

Ying He (Nanyang Technological University)

Belen Masia (Universidad de Zaragoza)

 

Organizing Chair:

Zhanchuan Cai (Macau University of Science and Technology)

 

Publicity Chair:

Ping Li (Macau University of Science and Technology)

 

Publication Chair:

Shi-Min Hu (Tsinghua University)

 

Organizing Committee Member:

Sio Long Lo (Macau University of Science and Technology)

Xiao Chen Yuan (Macau University of Science and Technology)

 

Program Committee Members:

Bedrich Benes (Purdue University)

Mingming Cheng (Nankai University)

Weikai Chen (University of Southern California)

Guoning Chen (University of Houston)

Yiorgos Chrysanthou (University of Cyprus)

Jia Deng (Princeton University)

Martin Eisemann (Technische Hochschule Koeln)

Hongbo Fu (City University, Hong Kong)

Chi-Wing Fu (Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Lin Gao (Insititute of Computing Technology, CAS)

Paul Guerro (University College London)

Xiaohu Guo (University of Texas at Dallas)

Yulia Gryaditskaya (Inria)

Hiromasa Suzuki (Tokyo University)

Junhui Hou (City U of HK)

Shi-Min Hu (Tsinghua University)

Hui Huang (Shenzhen University)

Qixing Huang (UT Austin)

Adrián Jarabo (Universidad de Zaragoza, I3A)

Yoshihiro Kanamori (University of Tsukuba)

Yu-Kun Lai (Cardiff University)

Shane Li (Louisiana State U)

Ligang Liu (University of Sci. & Tech. of China)

Yongjin Liu (Tsinghua University)

Yang Liu (Microsoft Research Asia)

Xuequan Lu (Deakin U)

Lin Lu (Shandong U)

Katerina Mania (Technical University of Crete)

Rachel McDonnell (Trinity College Dublin)

Adolfo Munoz (Unizar)

Rahul Narain (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)

Fabio Pellacini (Sapienza University of Rome)

Yifan (Evan) Peng (Stanford University)

Soren Pirk (Google AI)

Holly Rushmeier (Yale University)

Ana Serrano (Universidad de Zaragoza)

Tianjia Shao (University of Leeds)

Markus Steinberger (TU Graz)

Shinjiro Sueda (Texas A&M)

Qian Sun (Tianjin University)

Hiromasa Suzuki (Tokyo University)

Matthias Teschner (University of Freiburg)

James Tompkin (Brown University)

Ruo-feng Tong (Zhejiang University)

Yiying Tong (Michigan State University)

Yu-Ting Tsai (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)

Javier Vazquez Corral (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Etienne Vouga (The University of Texas at Austin)

Jue Wang (Adobe)

Lvdi Wang (Microsoft Research Asia)

Wenping Wang (The University of Hong Kong)

Yu-Shuen Wang (National Chiao Tung University)

Miao Wang (Beihang University)

Xiaodong Wei (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne)

Michael Weinmann (University of Bonn)

Tien-Tsin Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Enhua Wu (University of Macau)

Shihong Xia (Institute of Computing Technology, CAS)

Shi-Qing Xin (Shandong U)

Kai Xu (National University of Defense Technology)

Kun Xu (Tsinghua University)

Wei-Wei Xu (Zhejiang University)

Feng Xu (Tsinghua University)

Liqing Yan (UC Santa Baabara)

Yong-Liang Yang (University of Bath)

Juyong Zhang (U of Sci & Tech of China)

Eugene Zhang (Oregon State)

Jessica Zhang (CMU)

Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University)

Songhai Zhang (Tsinghua)

Zichun Zhong (Wayne State University)

Jun-Yan Zhu (MIT)

Changqing Zou (University of Maryland)