Committee

Conference Co-Chairs:

Holly Rushmeier (Yale University)

Tieniu Tan (Institute of Automation, CAS)

 

Program Co-Chairs:

Niloy Mitra (University College London)

Yizhou Yu (The University of Hong Kong)

 

Organizing Chair:

Ming-Ming Cheng (Nankai University)

Jufeng Yang (Nankai University)

 

Paper Committee Members:
Marc Alexa (Technische Universität Berlin)
Xiang Bai (Huazhong University of Science & Technology)
David Bommes (RWTH Aachen)
Yiyu Cai (Nanyang Technological University)
Xun Cao (Nanjing University)
Xiaowu Chen (Beihang University)
Gabriel Oliver Codina (Universitat de les Illes Balears)
Jia Deng (University of Michigan)
Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University)
Weiming Dong (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jiashi Feng (National University of Singapore)
Hongbo Fu (City University of Hong Kong)
Paul Guerro (Technische Universität Wien)
Xiaohu Guo (University of Texas at Dallas)
Yue Gao (Tsinghua University)
Peter Hall (Bath University)
Shi-Min Hu (Tsinghua University)
Hua Huang (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Jiwu Huang (Sun Yat-sen University)
Xiaolei Huang (Lehigh University)
Tao Ju (Washington University)
Myung-Soo Kim (Seoul National University)
Leif Kobbelt (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
Yukun Lai (Cardiff University)
Chenfeng Li (Swansea University)
Guanbin Li (The University of Hong Kong)
Ligang Liu (USTC)
Yongjin Liu (Tsinghua University)
Jiwen Lu (Tsinghua University)
Cuixia Ma (Institute of Software, CAS)
Lizhuang Ma (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Ralph Martin (Cardiff University)
Adrian Munteanu (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Holly Rushmeier (Yale University)
Tianjia Shao (Zhejiang University)
Hanqiu Sun (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
RuoFeng Tong (Zhejiang University)
Baoyuan Wang (Microsoft Technology and Research Redmond)
Guoping Wang (Peking University)
Jue Wang (Adobe)
Wenping Wang (The University of Hong Kong)
Tien-Tsin Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Enhua Wu (IOS/CAS & University of Macau)
Jianxin Wu (Nanjing University)
Kun Xu (Tsinghua University)
Wei-Wei Xu (Zhejiang University)
Meng Yang (Shenzhen University)
Zhicheng Yan (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Heng Yang (University of Cambridge)
Yongliang Yang (University of Bath)
Caiming Zhang (Shandong University)
Lei Zhang (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University)
Weishi Zheng (Sun Yat-Sen University)
Youyi Zheng (ShanghaiTech University)
Kun Zhou (Zhejiang University)
Dinesh Manocha (University of N. Carolina)
Federico Spini (University Roma Tre, Italy)
Seungyong Lee (Pohang University of Sci. & Tech)
Adrian Jarabo (Graphics & Imaging Lab, Universidad de Zaragoza)